?

Log in

 
 
10 May 2010 @ 08:56 pm
I'm leavin' todaaaaaaaay  
Day 08 - A movie everyone should watch

Me and beatifuleleanor  just saw Tropic Thunder. I know everyone have already seen it BUT HEY WE'RE REALLY SLOW.
SO YEAH THAT'LL DO.
(I know she'll agree when I say FUCKING TOM CRUISE NNNUUUGGGHH. <3)

DID I TELL YOU GUYS I'LL BE GONE THURS-MON BECAUSE I'LL BE IN NEW YOOOORK?
Well, I'll be gone thurs-mon because I'll be in New York.
Tags:
 
 
 
BeautifulEleanorbeatifuleleanor on May 11th, 2010 11:15 am (UTC)
TOM CRUISE. OMG. BALD, CHUBBY TOM CRUISE. WHO DANCES TO AWFUL RAP MUSIC. OH YES YES YES.

A Nonagon Has Ninenonagon9 on May 11th, 2010 11:32 am (UTC)
YOU HAD BETTER GO TO THE FRICKIN' GHOSTBUSTERS FIREHOUSE.
megggie: snl // chevy spock and belushi kirkmickiekins on May 11th, 2010 08:03 pm (UTC)
OH GOD YES PLEASE.
I WILL TRY.
BUT SINCE I'M GOING WITH MY SCHOOL'S DRAMA CLUB IDK. I HOPE SOOOOO.